Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Buy OSRS Gold

Sell OSRS Gold
Aropupu

[ABCL 10] [ABC2] aAgility v2 [ALL ROOFTOPS]

Recommended Posts

@Aropupu for Seers tele, doesn't seem script is able to read runes in the rune pouch? It thinks I don't have the runes available.

Infact, is it a conflicting setting? Just removed runes from pouch and I still get this when starting the script...

EDIT: Fixed it, had to enable the get teleport runes from bank setting (even though I already had them on me)

[12:41:22] Disabling seers teleport usage because out of runes and banking is disabled! Setting for stopping is disabled!

 

Edited by Aerosparx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Array
1 hour ago, Aerosparx said:

@Aropupu for Seers tele, doesn't seem script is able to read runes in the rune pouch? It thinks I don't have the runes available.

Infact, is it a conflicting setting? Just removed runes from pouch and I still get this when starting the script...

EDIT: Fixed it, had to enable the get teleport runes from bank setting (even though I already had them on me)

[12:41:22] Disabling seers teleport usage because out of runes and banking is disabled! Setting for stopping is disabled!

 

The script does not support rune pouch. You seem to be using aAgility v3 based on the debug. Will take a look.

EDIT: Seers teleport seems to be working without any issues in v3. If you are using a staff, make sure you have enabled staff usage in the settings. Only thing that seems to not be working correctly is getting more runes from bank in v3 (had forgotten to hook the setting for banking so it doesn't do anything atm). Will be fixing that in the next update. If you believe there's an issue with the actual usage of seers teleport, please do give more information (settings etc.)

Edited by Aropupu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Aropupu Hey, I bought this script 2 days ago and it keeps giving me this notice after 15 minutes and then shuts down:

  • [12:53:40] The maximum amount of instances for this script has been surpassed. Stopping script (1). Message: 0

 

I restarted the cache 100x, restarted the client 2-3x everytime it forced shut down, completely reinstalled TriBot, changed different accounts, EVERYTHING. I been trying to toy with it for about 2 days but I just cannot get it to go longer than 15 minutes. After it gives me this message it doesn't let me restart the script because it just wipes all my scripts, here's a picture:

1fBDkiD.png

 

I'm completely lost and have no idea how to fix it. I've followed this guide linked here 

 but nothing seems to work. Any help would be appreciated

edit: I'm using the v2 version

edit2: This has only happened when using this specific script and not any others

Edited by cokrok

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, cokrok said:

@Aropupu Hey, I bought this script 2 days ago and it keeps giving me this notice after 15 minutes and then shuts down:

  • [12:53:40] The maximum amount of instances for this script has been surpassed. Stopping script (1). Message: 0

Tribot is responsible for handling instances. It's completely handled by Tribot's servers. Most likely your connection to the Tribot servers is being interrupted by something which is causing your issue. Make sure your internet connection is stable.

Edited by Aropupu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Aropupu said:

Tribot is responsible for handling instances. It's completely handled by Tribot's servers. Most likely your connection to the Tribot servers is being interrupted by something which is causing your issue. Make sure your internet connection is stable.

It's 100% stable and I'm using a wired connection. If it was Tribot's servers wouldn't I be having this problem with other scripts too? It seems to be only this one as I'm currently using another script as we speak which has been running for a couple days. Thanks for any help

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
30 minutes ago, cokrok said:

It's 100% stable and I'm using a wired connection. If it was Tribot's servers wouldn't I be having this problem with other scripts too? It seems to be only this one as I'm currently using another script as we speak which has been running for a couple days. Thanks for any help

Maybe you had the issue when you tried this script but didn't have it when you tried another script. So maybe this script would work now too if it was a temporary issue which instance issues usually are. I can only speculate without more information. Either way, I have no control over Tribot's instance handling. Will send you a PM asking for more information, reply to that.

Edited by Aropupu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Im using v3 and its working fine besides the Antiban settings, changing them doesnt do anything. Im trying to reduce the amount of delay from ABC2 but it doesnt do anything, ive even tried disabling the delay but that doesnt work either. These are the settings i tried but there was still a lot of delay between clicks. Am i missing something orr

2020-01-30 10_24_18-[ABCL 10] [ABC2] aAgility v2 [ALL ROOFTOPS] - Agility - TRiBot Forums.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Shizzo said:

Im using v3 and its working fine besides the Antiban settings, changing them doesnt do anything. Im trying to reduce the amount of delay from ABC2 but it doesnt do anything, ive even tried disabling the delay but that doesnt work either. These are the settings i tried but there was still a lot of delay between clicks. Am i missing something orr

Those settings are for when you are not using recorded data and they seem to be working just fine if not using recorded data. When the script uses ABC2 delays it says so on the screen, otherwise it's using the normal default delays. When using recorded data, the script should not use ABC2 delays and only uses your recorded delays. If you are using recorded data and you want to adjust your recorded delays, there's a setting for that under recorded data settings (adjust default delay slider under ABC2 settings after enabling it)

Edited by Aropupu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

19k xp per hour on falador course and 28-30k on seers village out of a possible 27.5k on falador and 46.2k on seers .... script is consistent but very slow .. delays after nearly every action.. runs inside seers bank a lot.

 

Edit: I believe most of the problem with xp is from the ABC2 antiban reduced it and xp has improved a lot.

Edited by alljam

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 2/7/2020 at 6:09 AM, king45 said:

Got banned today, used V3 for 5 days, few hours a day reached 77 Agility but sadly got banned... I even had like 125+ recordings on each course i used.

how many sessions for how long each day and what were your abc2 settings? I'm just curious because I might purchase this script as I've been banned quickly with other prem agility scripts while only botting for 2 hours at a time max and only 2-3 times per day and never over night

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

is the script broken atm? after the first lap it keeps click the show xp button at the top right beside the map. tried it at relleka and polnivneach did the same thing for both

edit: i see now its a tribot issue nvm

 

Edited by Shizzo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Wilmantuxas said:

Hello, I bought this script five years ago when it was a one-time deal and now it's gone from my account. Can someone explain why this has happened?

Check this post:

23 minutes ago, Bot4Pure said:

A little suggestion, if the script hops after somebody is nearby/talks it should reset the worldhop timer.

Are you using v3? I checked v2 and it does reset the timer. v3 seems to have the issue you reported. Can update it tomorrow. Please always specify what version you are using especially if you are not using the default version of the script. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Aropupu said:

Check this post:

Are you using v3? I checked v2 and it does reset the timer. v3 seems to have the issue you reported. Can update it tomorrow. Please always specify what version you are using especially if you are not using the default version of the script. 

Sorry,  yeah i'm using v3

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Our picks

    • Over the past few months, I’ve been working diligently on a new project - TRiBot X. Everything has been written from the ground up, with all of the best practices of software engineering. Every aspect of TRiBot has been re-imagined to support three main goals: flexibility, useability, and reliability.
        • Like
      • 50 replies
    • Come give us feedback on the next version of TRiBot!
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 86 replies
    • TRiBot is looking to improve a lot of its customer relationship management, customer on boarding process, customer experience, design elements, community engagement and pretty much everything else you can imagine when it comes to marketing.

      Our goal: To ensure that the marketing done TRULY reflects the experience and does not shine an inaccurate light on what TRiBot is lacking in.

      So I ask, what do you love about TRiBot and what do you hate about TRiBot? What does O S Bot, Rune M8, PowR Bot and Dre amBot do better? (yes I purposely didn't spell it right 😂).

      Love, 

      RileyZ
        • Like
      • 25 replies
    • Over the last three weeks, I've been working on upgrading our server infrastructure. It's finally ready and is now live!

      Why?

      Increased reliability - less server errors


      Increased availability - less downtime


      Increased security - keeping us and you secure


      Increased capacity - ability to serve you better


      Increased speed - less waiting for things to load


      Faster development - server and service updates will come faster


      What are the changes?

      Move from a single AWS EC2 instance to AWS ECS (Elastic Container Service)


      Distributed computing


      Load balancing


      Git management of server files and filesystem


      Redis caching


      How?

      AWS ECS (with 10 EC2 instances)


      AWS ElastiCache (Redis)


      AWS Load Balancing


      AWS EFS (Elastic file system)


      Please bare with us as I continue to tune the server for maximum performance. Slow loading speeds may occur temporarily. I thank everyone for their patience.

      Please post on this thread if you experience any issues other than slow loading times.
        • Like
      • 51 replies
    • This release will:

      Fix prayers and world hopper API (Thanks @JoeDezzy1 and @erickho123)


      Improve banking API (Thanks @Encoded)


      Adds methods for returning and using Java Lists, rather than arrays


      Slightly randomizes some hardcoded behaviour


      Removes sleeps from waitConditions; the efficiency saving potential is negligible in these use-cases, therefore cleaner code is preferable


      Other back-end improvements





      Note: If you are using LG, please restart both the RS client and TRiBot.
        • Sad
        • Haha
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 90 replies
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...